designchalets auf 685
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - designchalets auf 685
- Sauna
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Skiing
- Playground
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Fitness
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Pet friendly
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Baggage storage
- Ski storage
- Indoor play area
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is available from 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
The property is located at Blindauerstraße 3 a, Reit im Winkl, Germany.
Rates at designchalets auf 685 depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Blindauer Liftstüberl (850 m).
Guests will find it easy to communicate at designchalets auf 685 thanks to staff who speak German, English and French.
Guests can use the sauna available at designchalets auf 685 during their stay.
The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Kletterwald Masererpaß (3.1 km) and Holzknecht Museum (15.1 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.
The distance from the center of Reit im Winkl to the apartment is around 1.1 km.
Designchalets auf 685 offers room types such as Three-Bedroom Apartment, Two-Bedroom Apartment and Apartment with Balcony.
Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.
Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at designchalets auf 685.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at designchalets auf 685.
The property provides multiple amenities for children, including Playground and Indoor play area.
The nearest airport, Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart, is located about 55 km from the property.





























































