Ferienwohnung Kaiserfeld
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Ferienwohnung Kaiserfeld
- Tennis court
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Game room
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Bowling
- Mini golf
- Tennis equipment
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Tour or class about local culture
- Live music/Performance
- Live sports events (broadcast)
- Archery
- Aerobics
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Safe
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Garden
- Private check-in/out
- Board games/Puzzles
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
The check-in time is 15:00 and check-out is 10:00.
Ferienwohnung Kaiserfeld is located at Tiroler Straße 46a, Reit im Winkl, Germany.
The nightly rate at Ferienwohnung Kaiserfeld is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.
Hotel staff at Ferienwohnung Kaiserfeld provide assistance in German and English.
On-site entertainment at Ferienwohnung Kaiserfeld includes options such as Tour or class about local culture and Live music/Performance.
The property is conveniently located a few kilometres from Kletterwald Masererpaß.
The property is approximately 950 m from the city center.
Ferienwohnung Kaiserfeld features a single room type: Apartment with Mountain View.
Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.
Ferienwohnung Kaiserfeld can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
The accommodation offers board games suitable for different ages.
Ferienwohnung Kaiserfeld is roughly 45 minutes away from Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart.















































